Challenge Tv Rentals, Tenterden

Challenge Tv Rentals
Unit 24, Leigh Green Ind Est, Appledore Rd
TN30 7DE Tenterden
Kent England
01580 763911
01580 767272
07590 881423
01580 765963
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
CHALLENGE CONTROL LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 24 LEIGH GREEN IND. EST, APPLEDORE ROAD, TN30 7DE, TENTERDEN, Kent England
Company Number
08876677
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CHALLENGE TV LTD
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday: 9am –5pm.
Bill Ashby started Challenge TV in 1978. Initially, they only dealt with television rentals, repairs and aerial installations. As time progressed so did Technology and Challenge TV kept up with it every step of the way. Today, the business has grown considerably in both size and fields of expertise. It is now very much a family partnership with each partner/family member bringing their own in depth knowledge and experience to the business.
Speaking to Bill Ashby, it became clear that his intention has always been to build up a company employing proper work practices, high level workmanship and quality products. He also spoke about the company's expansion into the Home Automation business and how his son Roy has fronted this development into a very successful side of the business.


Company description
Roy Ashby, a partner in the company for several years now, manages the Home Automation and Custom installation side of the business and has an extensive knowledge of the very latest technologies on the market. This enables him to implement and design custom solutions for many situations in home whether it is LCD/plasma wall installations or fully automated multimedia server and distribution systems.

Challenge TV also has many very experienced and qualified staff working for them enabling them to further extend their capabilities in this rapid growth market. To hand, they have CCTV, Computer, Network, Television and Satellite Engineers in employment. They are also members of the Confederation of Aerial Industries for their Satellite and Multipoint aerial system work.

Challenge TV are able to provide a comprehensive service with staff that are not only proficient at their jobs but friendly and professional. The staff and owners varying skill sets, they are able to offer a combination of services that not many other companies can, ultimately leading to heightened customer satisfaction.

With Technology accelerating at such a fast pace, it is difficult to keep up with what can and can't be done. Challenge TV aspires to stay up to date with upcoming technological innovations and frequently test systems internally to ensure reliability and integration within a home. They have an in-store cinema room to exhibit some of the latest televisions, projectors, advanced remote controls, lighting systems and audio visual equipment. It gives customers the perfect opportunity to experience different system combinations in a room environment with expert advice on hand should you have a question. You can also experience the wonder of High Definition Televisions using the latest HD satellite broadcasts and Blu-Ray formats.
Keywords:
Home Appliances, Aerial Installation, Local Business, Services, Professional Services, Workmanship, Television, Products, CCTV, Employment, Computers, Technology, Network, Lighting Systems, Market, Staff, Customers, Satellite, Plasma, Lcd, Audio Visual Equipment Store, Projectors, Custom Installations, Satellite Engineer, Satellite Broadcast, Aerial Multi Point Systems, Automation Business, Television Rental, Wall Installation
Products
Audio Visual Equipment, Distribution Systems
Services
Repair
Challenge Tv Rentals is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Challenge Tv Rentals!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. LITTLE CROFT, SANDY LANE
    TN30 7DA  Tenterden
  2. 62, HENLEY MEADOWS
    TN30 6EN  Tenterden
  3. 9 THE FAIRINGS
    TN30 6QX  Tenterden
  4. 14 Holdenhurst
    TN23 5UT  Ashford
  5. 77 ELLINGHAM IND CENTRE, ELLINGHAM WAY
    TN23 6JZ  Ashford
  6. 1 Cross Stile
    TN23 5EH  Ashford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies